Results Of South Australian Schools Wrestling Competition

Held At Flinders University - Sturt Campus Gymnasium On 20th March 2001

Best Male Wrestler - Martin Olczak (Seaview Downs High School)
Best Female Wrestler Samantha Crosby (Christies Beach)
Novice Encouragement Award Craig Elfenbein (Christies Beach)
Best Novice Female - Courtney Hurt (Concordia College)

 

Daniel Connolly (Christies Beach) Defeated Craig Elfenbein (Christies Beach)
Wayne Meech (Christies Beach) Defeated Adam Collett (Reynella East)
Shawn Ruberry (Christies Beach) Defeated Andrew Baird (Christies Beach)
Warren McKenzie (Christies Beach) Defeated Bradley Love (Christies Beach)
Dwayne Banbrick (Christies Beach) Defeated Michael Tomlinson (Christies Beach)
Martin Olczak (Seaview Downs) Defeated Daniel Taylor-Neumann (Scotch)
Paul DeMaria (Salisbury) Defeated Suellyn Hayes (Flinders)
Tobi Derrick (Christies Beach) Defeated Talia Matthews (Christies Beach)
Samantha Crosby (Christies Beach) Defeated Helena Gill (Christies Beach)
Courtney Hurt (Concordia College) Defeated Kira Tongue (Christies Beach)
Michael Price (Flinders Wrestling Club) Defeated Todd Burner (Christies Beach)
Susi Taylor-Neumann (Stirling) Defeated Dayna Fisher (Pembroke)
Craig Elphenbein (Christies Beach) Defeated Steve White (Christies Beach)
Shawn Ruberry (Christies Beach) Defeated Bradley Love (Christies Beach)
Andrew Baird (Christies Beach) Defeated Warren McKenzie (Christies Beach)
David Lam (Pembroke) Defeated Dwayne Banbrick (Christies Beach)
Joel Pryzbilko (Pembroke) Defeated Shawn Ruberry (Christies Beach)
Martin Olczak (Seaview Downs) Defeated Suellyn Hayes (Flinders)
Daniel Taylor-Neumann (Scotch) Defeated Paul DeMaria (Salisbur y)
Courtney Hurt (Concordia) Defeated Helena Gill (Christies Beach)
Samantha Crosby (Christies Beach) Defeated Kira Tongue (Christies Beach)
Daniel Connelly (Christies Beach) Defeated Steve White (Christies Beach)
Andrew Baird (Christies Beach) Defeated Bradley Love (Christies Beach)
Martin Olczak (Seaview Downs) defeated Paul DeMaria (Salisbury)
Helena Gill (Christies Beach) defeated Dayna Fisher (Pembroke)
Shawn Ruberry (Christies Beach) defeated Warren McKenzie (Christies Beach)
Susi Taylor-Neumann (Stirling) defeated Wayne Meech (Christies Beach)
Samantha Crosby (Christies Beach) defeated Courtney Hurt (Concordia College)
Kira Tongue (Christies Beach) defeated Tobi Derrick (Christies Beach)
Michael Tomlinson (Christies Beach) defeated Dwayne Banbrick (Christies Beach)
Suellyn Hayes (Flinders) defeated Daniel Taylor-Neumann (Scotch College)
Martin Olczak (Seaview Downs) defeated Beth Marshall (Christies Beach)